Residential House in Vake Distric
A 7-storey, elite residential house is being constructed in central Tbilisi (Vake district). It is located in a picturesque environment of exuberant greenery, mountains and fresh air. The architecture and European standard quality make the residential complex exemplary. High quality construction materials will be used throughout the construction. Modern architecture, cutting edge infrastructure, well accomplished public space and privacy add to the value to the project.
• Commercial areas (2)
• Parking garage (25)
• Apartments (16)
• Floor with veranda (1)
Details of the house:
• The foundation concrete was factory treated with XYPEX crystalline waterproofing.
• The parking garage equipped with UZIN firm OS8 system, which secures its safe, quiet and long-term operation.
• The parking garage is natural stone surfaced.
• The façade is surfaced with the CAPAROL thermo-insulation A class system – stone wool (fireproof), light ornamental bricks, covered with paste-like decorative plaster and painted with nano-quarz paint.
• Big size quality stained-glass windows.
• Height of tiles between the floors – 3.5m.
Payment terms
• Construction is fully funded, which is a guarantee for the completion of construction. Prices are fixed, the payment terms are individual.